Here Is The Schedule For This Year’s ’31 Nights Of Halloween’ On Freeform

Thursday, Oct. 1

12:30p/11:30c – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

3p/2c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

5p/4c – Casper (1995)

7p/6c – Hotel Transylvania

9p/8c – Hocus Pocus

12a/11c – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

Friday, Oct. 2

The Goonies

11a/10c – The Goonies

1:30p/12:30c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

3:05p/2:05c – Casper (1995)

5:10p/4:10c – Hotel Transylvania

7:15p/6:15c – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

8:55p/7:55c – Beetlejuice

12-2a / 11-1c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horro-thon

Saturday, Oct. 3

7a/6c – Monsters vs Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins

7:30a/6:30c – The Goonies

10a/9c – Ghostbusters (1984)

12:30p/11:30c – Ghostbusters II

3:05p/2:05c – Beetlejuice

5:10p/4:10c – Hocus Pocus

7:20p/6:20c – The Addams Family (1991)

9:25p/8:25c – Addams Family Values

11:30p/10:30c – The Craft

Sunday, Oct. 4

Ghostbusters

7a/6c – Ghostbusters (1984)

9:30a/8:30c – Ghostbusters II

12p/11c – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

2:05p/1:05c – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

3:05p/2:05c – Casper (1995)

5:10p/4:10c – The Addams Family (1991)

7:15p/6:15c – Addams Family Values

9:20p/8:20c – Hocus Pocus

11:30p/10:30c – Sleepy Hollow (1999)

Monday, Oct. 5

11:30a/10:30c – Casper (1995)

1:30p/12:30c – Sleepy Hollow (1999)

4p/3c – Ghostbusters (1984)

6:30p/5:30c – Ghostbusters II

9p/8c – Beetlejuice

12a/11c – Boxtrolls

Tuesday, Oct. 6

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

11a/10c – Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

1:30p/12:30c – Ghostbusters (1984)

4p/3c – Ghostbusters II

6:30p/5:30c – Beetlejuice

8:30p/7:30c – Hotel Transylvania

12a/11c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

Wednesday, Oct. 7

11a/10c – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

12p/11c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

2p/1c – Matilda

4p/3c – Hotel Transylvania

6p-11p / 5-10c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horro-thon

12a/11c – Jumanji (1995)

Thursday, Oct. 8

12p/11c – Matilda

2p/1c – Jumanji (1995)

4:30p/3:30c – Goosebumps (2015)

7p/6c – The Addams Family (1991)

9p/8c – Addams Family Values

12a/11c – Warm Bodies

Friday, Oct. 9

The Mummy

11:30a/10:30c – The Mummy (1999)

2:20p/1:20c – Goosebumps (2015)

4:45p/3:45c – The Addams Family (1991)

6:50p/5:50c – Addams Family Values

8:55p/7:55c – Hocus Pocus

12-2a / 11-1c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Saturday, Oct. 10

7a/6c – The Mummy (1999)

10a/9c – The Mummy Returns

1:05-3:35p / 12:05-2:35c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

3:35p/2:35c – Casper (1995)

5:40p/4:40c – Hotel Transylvania

7:45p/6:45c – Freeform Premiere Hotel Transylvania 2

9:50p/8:50c – Freeform Premiere Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

12a/11c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

Sunday, Oct. 11

The Mummy Returns

7a/6c – The Mummy Returns

10:05a/9:05c – Casper (1995)

12:10p/11:10c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

1:50p/12:50c – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

3:30p/2:30c – Hotel Transylvania

5:35p/4:35c – Hotel Transylvania 2

7:40p/6:40c – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

9:50p/8:50c – Twitches

11:55p/10:55c – Twitches Too

Monday, Oct. 12

7a/6c – Freeform Premiere The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor

12:30p/11:30c – Halloweentown

2:30p/1:30c – Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

4:30p/3:30c – Scared Shrekless

5p/4c – Shrek

7p/6c – The Addams Family (1991)

9p/8c – Addams Family Values

12a/11c – Freeform Premiere The Scorpion King

Tuesday, Oct. 13

The Addams Family

11a/10c – The Goonies

1:35p/12:35c – Scared Shrekless

2:05p/1:05c – Shrek

4:10p/3:10c – The Addams Family (1991)

6:15p/5:15c – Addams Family Values

8:20p/7:20c – Hocus Pocus

12a/11c – Casper (1995)

Wednesday, Oct. 14

1p/12c – Casper (1995)

3-9p / 2-8c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

9p/8c – Beetlejuice

12a/11c – Boxtrolls

Thursday, Oct. 15

Scream 3

7a/6c – Scream 3

11a/10c – Jumanji (1995)

1:30p/12:30c – Beetlejuice

3:30p/2:30c – Scream

6p/5c – Scream 2

8:30p/7:30c – The Craft

12a/11c – Jumanji (1995)

Friday, Oct. 16

11:30a/10:30c – The Craft

2p/1c – Matilda

4p/3c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

6p/5c – Disney and Pixar’s Toy Story of TERROR!

6:30p/5:30c – Disney and Pixar’s Monsters, Inc.

8:30p/7:30c – Disney and Pixar’s Monsters University

12a/11c – Disney and Pixar’s Toy Story of TERROR!

12:30-2a / 11:30-1c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Saturday, Oct. 17

Corpse Bride

7a/6c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

8:55a/7:55c – Matilda

10:55a/9:55c – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

12:35p/11:35c – Ghostbusters (1984)

3:05p/2:05c – Ghostbusters II

5:40p/4:40c – Beetlejuice

7:45p/6:45c – Hocus Pocus

9:55p/8:55c – Halloweentown

12a/11c – Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

Sunday, Oct. 18

7a/6c – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

9:30-11a / 8:30-10c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

11a/10c – Twitches

1:05p/12:05c – Twitches Too

3:05p/2:05c – Beetlejuice

5:10p/4:10c – Hocus Pocus

7:20p/6:20c – The Addams Family (1991)

9:25p/8:25c – Addams Family Values

11:30p/10:30c – Gremlins

Monday, Oct. 19

Matilda

11a/10c – Matilda

1p/12c – Gremlins

3:30p/2:30c – Casper (1995)

5:30p/4:30c – The Addams Family (1991)

7:30p/6:30c – Addams Family Values

9:30p/8:30c – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

12a/11c – Matilda

Tuesday, Oct. 20

11a/10c – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

1p/12c – Casper (1995)

3p/2c – Sleepy Hollow (1999)

5:30p/4:30c – Ghostbusters (1984)

8p/7c – Ghostbusters II

12a/11c – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

Wednesday, Oct. 21

Matilda

11a/10c – Sleepy Hollow (1999)

1:30p/12:30c – Ghostbusters (1984)

4p/3c – Ghostbusters II

6:30-11p / 5:30-10c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

12-2a / 11-1c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Thursday, Oct. 22

11a/10c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

12:35p/11:35c – Jumanji (1995)

2:35p/1:35c – The Mummy (1999)

5:45p/4:45c – The Mummy Returns

8:55p/7:55c – Hocus Pocus

12a/11c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

Friday, Oct. 23

Scream 2

11a/10c – Jumanji (1995)

1:30p/12:30c – Scream

4p/3c – Scream 2

6:30p/5:30c – Beetlejuice

8:30p/7:30c – Sleepy Hollow (1999)

12-2a / 11-1c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Saturday, Oct. 24

7a/6c – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

8a/7c – Halloweentown

10:05a/9:05c – Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

12:05p/11:05c – Beetlejuice

2:10p/1:10c – Sleepy Hollow (1999)

4:40p/3:40c – Hocus Pocus

6:50p/5:50c – The Addams Family (1991)

8:55p/7:55c – Addams Family Values

11p/10c – Freeform Premiere Ghostbusters (2016)

Sunday, Oct. 25

The Craft

7a/6c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

9a/8c – Ghostbusters (1984)

11:30a/10:30c – The Craft

2p/1c – The Addams Family (1991)

4:05p/3:05c – Addams Family Values

6:10p/5:10c – Ghostbusters (2016)

9:20p/8:20c – Hocus Pocus

11:30p/10:30c – The Craft

Monday, Oct. 26

11a/10c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

1p/12c – Casper (1995)

3p/2c – Twitches

5p/4c – Twitches Too

7p/6c – Hotel Transylvania 2

9p/8c – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

12-2a / 11-1c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Tuesday, Oct. 27

Hocus Pocus

11a/10c – Casper (1995)

1p/12c – Scared Shrekless

1:30p/12:30c – Jumanji (1995)

4p/3c – Hotel Transylvania 2

6p/5c – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

8p/7c – Hocus Pocus

12-2a / 11-1c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Wednesday, Oct. 28

12p/11c – Jumanji (1995)

2:30p/1:30c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

4:30p/3:30c – Matilda

6:30p/5:30c – Disney and Pixar’s Monsters, Inc.

8:30p/7:30c – Disney and Pixar’s Monsters University

12-2a / 11-1c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Thursday, Oct. 29

The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror

12p/11c – Ghostbusters (1984)

2:30p/1:30c – Ghostbusters II

5p/4c – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

6:30p/5:30c – Sleepy Hollow (1999)

9p/8c – Beetlejuice

12-2a / 11-1c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Friday, Oct. 30

Beetlejuice

11a/10c – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

12:05p/11:05c – Sleepy Hollow (1999)

2:35p/1:35c – Beetlejuice

4:40p/3:40c – Hocus Pocus

6:50p/5:50c – The Addams Family (1991)

8:55p/7:55c – Addams Family Values

12-2a / 11-1c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Saturday, Oct. 31

Halloweentown

7a/6c – Twitches

9a/8c – Twitches Too

11a/10c – Halloweentown

1p/12c – Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

3p/2c – Hocus Pocus

5:10p/4:10c – The Addams Family (1991)

7:15p/6:15c – Addams Family Values

9:20p/8:20c – Hocus Pocus

11:30p/10:30c – Ghostbusters (1984)